Update Rollup 4 for System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager

Introduction

This article describes the issues that are fixed in Update Rollup 4 for Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). There are two updates available for System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager. One update is for servers, and the other update is for the administrator console.

Additionally, this article contains the installation instructions for Update Rollup 4 for System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager.
Issues that are fixed in this update rollup
Features that are added in this update rollup

How to obtain and install Update Rollup 4 for System Center 2012 R2 for Virtual Machine Manager

Download information

Update packages are available from Microsoft Update or by manual download.

Microsoft Update

To obtain and install the updates from Microsoft Update, follow these steps on a system that has a Virtual Machine Manager component installed:
  1. Click Start, and then click Control Panel.
  2. In Control Panel, double-click Windows Update.
  3. In the Windows Update window, click Check Online for updates from Microsoft Update.
  4. Click Important updates are available.
  5. Select the Update Rollup package, and then click OK.
  6. Click Install updates to install the update package.
Manual download of the update packages

The following files are available for manual download from the Microsoft Update Catalog:

Installation instructions

To manually install the update packages, run the following command from an elevated command prompt:

msiexec.exe /update <package_name> 
Note In this command, <package_name> represents the actual package name.

For example, to install the Update Rollup 4 package for a System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager server (KB2992024), run the following command:

msiexec.exe /update kb2992024_vmmserver_amd64.msp 
Important Before Update Rollup 4, you had to run an SQL script after you installed an update package to make sure Update Rollups function correctly. As of Update Rollup 4, this step is no longer required.

Important The System Center Virtual Machine Manager DHCP Server (x64) component must be manually updated on all VMM Hyper-V hosts. If this component is not updated, virtual machines may not be assigned an IP address for several minutes after the restart of the VM. (Eventually, the VM receives the IP address and otherwise functions as usual.) To check the version of the VMM DHCP agent, run the following command from an elevated PowerShell Command Prompt window on the host:

Get-WmiObject -Class win32_product -Filter 'Name = "Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager DHCP Server (x64)"' 
If the version is earlier than 3.2.7768.0, you must update the agent. To update the agent, first uninstall the old version by running the following command from an elevated PowerShell Command Prompt window:

MsiExec.exe /X <IdentifyingNumber> 
Note You can retrieve the value of the <IdentifyingNumber> placeholder from the output of the Get-WmiObject PowerShell command that you ran earlier.

Copy the Dhcpextn.msi file from your VMM server after you apply Update Rollup 4 for System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager to your Hyper-V hosts. By default, the file is located in the following folder on the VMM server:

\VMM_installation_folder\SwExtn\DHCPExtn.msi

Note The VMM_installation_folder placeholder is the location in which VMM is installed. (By default, this is C:\Program Files\Microsoft System Center 2012 R2\Virtual Machine Manager\SwExtn\DHCPExtn.msi.)

After you copy the Dhcpextn.msi file to the host, double-click the file to start the installation, and then follow the steps in the wizard.

Note If you also have the Administrator console installed on the VMM server, install the updates in the following order:
  • Update Rollup 4 for the Administrator Console
  • Update Rollup 4 for the VMM Server

Between these two installations, VMM Server might create one critical error log under the VMMLogs directory. This occurs because AdminConsole shares some DLLs with VMMServer, and version conflict could lead to the logging of the critical failure. To resolve this issue, install both of the updates on the VMM server that you use to start the VMM service.

Files that are updated

VMM Server update (KB2992024)
Files that are changedFile sizeVersionLanguage IDPlatform
ClusterUtil.dll1841363.2.7768.0
DB.DelegatedAdmin.dll929923.2.7768.0
DBUpdate.dll1257603.2.7768.0
DHCPExtn.msi1228800
Engine.Adhc.Operations.dll13602003.2.7768.0
Engine.AuthorizationManager.dll1042643.2.7672.0
Engine.AuthorizationManagerTasks.dll515203.2.7768.0
Engine.Backup.dll699603.2.7672.0
Engine.BitBos.dll2691203.2.7768.0
Engine.CloudService.dll2041043.2.7672.0
Engine.Common.dll2281603.2.7768.0
Engine.Deployment.dll6392963.2.7768.0
Engine.ImgLibOperation.dll5481683.2.7768.0
Engine.IndigoAccessLayer.dll5164163.2.7768.0
Engine.MomDal.dll6490243.2.7768.0
Engine.PhysicalMachine.dll3608003.2.7515.0
Engine.Placement.dll2860163.2.7768.0
Engine.Placement.ResourceModel.dll3300483.2.7768.0
Engine.ServiceOperations.dll2972803.2.7768.0
Engine.TaskRepository.dll1313923.2.7768.0
Engine.Tasks.dll464083.2.7672.0
Engine.UpdateManagement.dll1421443.2.7768.0
Engine.VmOperations.dll12685443.2.7768.0
Errors.dll45888643.2.7768.0
Errors.resources.dll15619283.2.7768.02052
Errors.resources.dll19428483.2.7768.01036
Errors.resources.dll19766403.2.7768.01031
Errors.resources.dll18312403.2.7768.01040
Errors.resources.dll21717123.2.7768.01041
Errors.resources.dll18409683.2.7768.01046
Errors.resources.dll26069123.2.7768.01049
Errors.resources.dll18890883.2.7768.03082
Errors.resources.dll15849603.2.7768.01028
Errors.resources.dll19274883.2.7768.01042
Errors.resources.dll15849603.2.7768.03076
Errors.resources.dll18404563.2.7768.01029
Errors.resources.dll18041123.2.7768.01043
Errors.resources.dll19879043.2.7768.01038
Errors.resources.dll18977923.2.7768.01045
Errors.resources.dll18624643.2.7768.02070
Errors.resources.dll17636483.2.7768.01053
Errors.resources.dll17815683.2.7768.01055
GoalState.dll622723.2.7768.0
GuestAgent.Common.dll694483.2.7768.0i386
GuestAgent.Common.dll694403.2.7768.0amd64
ImgLibEngine.dll41552003.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.2012.Discovery.mp4410803.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.2012.Monitoring.mp7073203.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.2012.Reports.mp10145203.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Dashboard.mpb94208
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Library.mp1625443.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Network.Dashboard.mpb106496
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Override.xml10848
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Pro.2008.Library.mp1093043.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Pro.2012.Diagnostics.mp227683.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.PRO.Library.mp197043.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.PRO.V2.HyperV.HostPerformance.mp560483.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.PRO.V2.Library.mp683363.2.7768.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.2012.Discovery.mp806327.1.10134.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.2012.Monitoring.mp765287.1.10134.0
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.Dashboard.mpb102400
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.Library.mp847207.1.10134.0
msiInstaller.dat12
msiInstaller.exe2757283.2.7510.0i386
msiInstaller.exe3279523.2.7510.0amd64
NetworkServiceInterfaces.dll545923.2.7768.0
Remoting.dll10263683.2.7768.0
Remoting.resources.dll1119363.2.7768.02052
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.01036
Remoting.resources.dll1150163.2.7768.01031
Remoting.resources.dll1165443.2.7768.01040
Remoting.resources.dll1191043.2.7768.01041
Remoting.resources.dll1175763.2.7768.01046
Remoting.resources.dll1313923.2.7768.01049
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.03082
Remoting.resources.dll1124483.2.7768.01028
Remoting.resources.dll1150083.2.7768.01042
Remoting.resources.dll1124483.2.7768.03076
Remoting.resources.dll1191123.2.7768.01029
Remoting.resources.dll1160403.2.7768.01043
Remoting.resources.dll1185923.2.7768.01038
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.01045
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.02070
Remoting.resources.dll1150163.2.7768.01053
Remoting.resources.dll1155203.2.7768.01055
scvmmguestagent.1.0.2.1059.x64.tar4014080amd64
scvmmguestagent.1.0.2.1059.x86.tar3522560i386
SCXStorageWrapper.dll1007043.2.7634.0
SQMWrapper.dll469123.2.7768.0
Supplemental Notices for SC 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager Update Rollup 4.docx22840
TraceWrapper.dll760963.2.7768.0
Utils.dll8932563.2.7768.0
Utils.resources.dll965763.2.7768.02052
Utils.resources.dll1006723.2.7768.01036
Utils.resources.dll1001683.2.7768.01031
Utils.resources.dll1011843.2.7768.01040
Utils.resources.dll1052883.2.7768.01041
Utils.resources.dll1011843.2.7768.01046
Utils.resources.dll1175683.2.7768.01049
Utils.resources.dll1022163.2.7768.03082
Utils.resources.dll970963.2.7768.01028
Utils.resources.dll1006803.2.7768.01042
Utils.resources.dll970963.2.7768.03076
Utils.resources.dll1022083.2.7768.01029
Utils.resources.dll991443.2.7768.01043
Utils.resources.dll1016963.2.7768.01038
Utils.resources.dll1016963.2.7768.01045
Utils.resources.dll1022083.2.7768.02070
Utils.resources.dll986323.2.7768.01053
Utils.resources.dll1001683.2.7768.01055
ValHyperVImplementation.dll4273283.2.7768.0
ViridianImplementation.dll2286723.2.7768.0
ViridianImplementationV2.dll4114643.2.7768.0
VirtualizationInterfaces.dll960643.2.7768.0
VMGuestAgent.iso136904704
vmmAgent.exe63271123.2.7768.0
vmmAgent.msi7155712i386
vmmAgent.msi8146944amd64
VmmEtwEvents.man186820
vmmGuestAgent.msi2875392i386
vmmGuestAgent.msi2945024amd64
vmmservice.exe576723.2.7768.0
VMWareImplementation.dll20652243.2.7768.0
VSImplementation.dll1042563.2.7768.0
WindowsRemoteServerPlugin.dll3244163.2.7768.0
WSManAutomation.dll351363.2.7768.0
WsManWrappers.dll38259843.2.7768.0
XenImplementation.dll1790083.2.7768.0

Administrator Console update (KB2992023)
Files that are changedFile sizeVersionLanguage IDPlatform
ClusterUtil.dll1841363.2.7768.0amd64
ClusterUtil.dll1841283.2.7768.0i386
DB.DelegatedAdmin.dll929923.2.7768.0
Engine.Common.dll2281603.2.7768.0amd64
Engine.Common.dll2281683.2.7768.0i386
Engine.Deployment.dll6392963.2.7768.0amd64
Engine.Deployment.dll6393043.2.7768.0i386
Errors.dll45888643.2.7768.0
Errors.resources.dll15619283.2.7768.02052
Errors.resources.dll19428483.2.7768.01036
Errors.resources.dll19766403.2.7768.01031
Errors.resources.dll18312403.2.7768.01040
Errors.resources.dll21717123.2.7768.01041
Errors.resources.dll18409683.2.7768.01046
Errors.resources.dll26069123.2.7768.01049
Errors.resources.dll18890883.2.7768.03082
Errors.resources.dll15849603.2.7768.01028
Errors.resources.dll19274883.2.7768.01042
Errors.resources.dll15849603.2.7768.03076
Errors.resources.dll18404563.2.7768.01029
Errors.resources.dll18041123.2.7768.01043
Errors.resources.dll19879043.2.7768.01038
Errors.resources.dll18977923.2.7768.01045
Errors.resources.dll18624643.2.7768.02070
Errors.resources.dll17636483.2.7768.01053
Errors.resources.dll17815683.2.7768.01055
Errors.resources.dll19428563.2.7768.01036i386
Errors.resources.dll18312323.2.7768.01040i386
Errors.resources.dll18409603.2.7768.01046i386
Errors.resources.dll26069203.2.7768.01049i386
Errors.resources.dll18890963.2.7768.03082i386
Errors.resources.dll15849683.2.7768.03076i386
Errors.resources.dll18404483.2.7768.01029i386
Errors.resources.dll18040963.2.7768.01043i386
Errors.resources.dll19879123.2.7768.01038i386
ImgLibEngine.dll41552003.2.7768.0amd64
ImgLibEngine.dll41552163.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.dll20217043.2.7768.0amd64
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.dll20216963.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManger.PowerShell.CmdletWrappers.dll17656963.2.7768.0amd64
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManger.PowerShell.CmdletWrappers.dll17657043.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.dll31936643.2.7768.0amd64
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.dll31936723.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10217923.2.7620.02052
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10566083.2.7620.01036
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10504643.2.7620.01031
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10463683.2.7620.01040
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10688963.2.7620.01041
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10468803.2.7620.01046
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll11190723.2.7620.01049
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10504643.2.7620.03082
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10238403.2.7620.01028
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10473923.2.7620.01042
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10238403.2.7620.03076
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10489283.2.7620.01029
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10432963.2.7620.01043
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10555843.2.7620.01038
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10473923.2.7620.01045
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10494403.2.7620.02070
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10386883.2.7620.01053
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Dialogs.resources.dll10427843.2.7620.01055
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.dll6234323.2.7768.0amd64
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.dll6234243.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2855043.2.7768.02052
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2901203.2.7768.01036
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2901203.2.7768.01031
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2890883.2.7768.01040
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2911363.2.7768.01041
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2890883.2.7768.01046
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2993283.2.7768.01049
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2896003.2.7768.03082
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2860163.2.7768.01028
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2885843.2.7768.01042
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2860243.2.7768.03076
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2890963.2.7768.01029
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2896083.2.7768.01043
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2896003.2.7768.01038
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2885843.2.7768.01045
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2880643.2.7768.02070
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2885763.2.7768.01053
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2891043.2.7768.01055
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2901123.2.7768.01036i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2901123.2.7768.01031i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2890963.2.7768.01040i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2911443.2.7768.01041i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2891043.2.7768.01046i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2885763.2.7768.01042i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2890883.2.7768.01029i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2896163.2.7768.01043i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2896163.2.7768.01038i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2885763.2.7768.01045i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2880723.2.7768.02070i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2885843.2.7768.01053i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.HardwareProperties.resources.dll2890963.2.7768.01055i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.dll33826003.2.7768.0
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12532163.2.7620.02052
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12885443.2.7620.01036
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12813763.2.7620.01031
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12762563.2.7620.01040
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll13008323.2.7620.01041
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12772803.2.7620.01046
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll13499843.2.7620.01049
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12813763.2.7620.03082
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12562883.2.7620.01028
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12783043.2.7620.01042
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12562883.2.7620.03076
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12813763.2.7620.01029
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12736963.2.7620.01043
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12859843.2.7620.01038
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12788163.2.7620.01045
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12803523.2.7620.02070
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12706243.2.7620.01053
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Datacenter.resources.dll12742083.2.7620.01055
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.dll1687763.2.7768.0amd64
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.dll1687683.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll858323.2.7768.02052
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll878723.2.7768.01036
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.01031
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873683.2.7768.01040
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll878723.2.7768.01041
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873683.2.7768.01046
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll899203.2.7768.01049
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.03082
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll858243.2.7768.01028
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873683.2.7768.01042
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll863363.2.7768.03076
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.01029
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873683.2.7768.01043
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.01038
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.01045
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873683.2.7768.02070
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll868563.2.7768.01053
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll868563.2.7768.01055
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll858243.2.7768.02052i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll878803.2.7768.01036i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.01040i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873603.2.7768.01046i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll899283.2.7768.01049i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll858323.2.7768.01028i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873683.2.7768.01029i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll873763.2.7768.01045i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Pages.Settings.resources.dll868483.2.7768.01053i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.ServiceDesigner.dll3018963.2.7672.0amd64
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.ServiceDesigner.dll3019043.2.7672.0i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.dll3710403.2.7620.0
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1176003.2.7620.02052
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1196483.2.7620.01036
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01031
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1191363.2.7620.01040
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1196483.2.7620.01041
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01046
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1222083.2.7620.01049
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1191363.2.7620.03082
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1176003.2.7620.01028
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01042
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1176003.2.7620.03076
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01029
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01043
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1191363.2.7620.01038
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01045
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1191363.2.7620.02070
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1186243.2.7620.01053
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.Specialization.resources.dll1181123.2.7620.01055
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.dll8953043.2.7768.0amd64
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.dll8952963.2.7768.0i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2824323.2.7768.02052
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2896003.2.7768.01036
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870563.2.7768.01031
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870403.2.7768.01040
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2911443.2.7768.01041
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2875523.2.7768.01046
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll3034243.2.7768.01049
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2880723.2.7768.03082
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2829523.2.7768.01028
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2865363.2.7768.01042
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2829443.2.7768.03076
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2875603.2.7768.01029
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2865363.2.7768.01043
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2885763.2.7768.01038
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870483.2.7768.01045
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870483.2.7768.02070
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2855043.2.7768.01053
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2865283.2.7768.01055
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870403.2.7768.01031i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870483.2.7768.01040i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2911363.2.7768.01041i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2880803.2.7768.03082i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2829523.2.7768.03076i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2865283.2.7768.01043i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VmmControls.resources.dll2870563.2.7768.01045i386
Microsoft.VirtualManager.UI.VMWizards.dll3996803.2.7768.0
Remoting.dll10263683.2.7768.0
Remoting.resources.dll1119363.2.7768.02052
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.01036
Remoting.resources.dll1150163.2.7768.01031
Remoting.resources.dll1165443.2.7768.01040
Remoting.resources.dll1191043.2.7768.01041
Remoting.resources.dll1175763.2.7768.01046
Remoting.resources.dll1313923.2.7768.01049
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.03082
Remoting.resources.dll1124483.2.7768.01028
Remoting.resources.dll1150083.2.7768.01042
Remoting.resources.dll1124483.2.7768.03076
Remoting.resources.dll1191123.2.7768.01029
Remoting.resources.dll1160403.2.7768.01043
Remoting.resources.dll1185923.2.7768.01038
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.01045
Remoting.resources.dll1180883.2.7768.02070
Remoting.resources.dll1150163.2.7768.01053
Remoting.resources.dll1155203.2.7768.01055
Remoting.resources.dll1165523.2.7768.01040i386
Remoting.resources.dll1175843.2.7768.01046i386
Remoting.resources.dll1314003.2.7768.01049i386
Remoting.resources.dll1180803.2.7768.03082i386
Remoting.resources.dll1124563.2.7768.01028i386
Remoting.resources.dll1150163.2.7768.01042i386
Remoting.resources.dll1124563.2.7768.03076i386
Remoting.resources.dll1186003.2.7768.01038i386
Remoting.resources.dll1180803.2.7768.01045i386
Remoting.resources.dll1180803.2.7768.02070i386
Remoting.resources.dll1150083.2.7768.01053i386
Remoting.resources.dll1155363.2.7768.01055i386
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.12052
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11036
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11031
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225763.5.41019.11040
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll230723.5.41019.11041
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11046
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll235843.5.41019.11049
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.13082
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11028
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11042
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225523.5.41019.13076
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225523.5.41019.11029
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11043
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11038
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11045
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.12070
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11053
RibbonControlsLibrary.resources.dll225603.5.41019.11055
SQMWrapper.dll469123.2.7768.0amd64
SQMWrapper.dll469203.2.7768.0i386
Supplemental Notices for SC 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager Update Rollup 4.docx22840
TraceWrapper.dll760963.2.7768.0amd64
TraceWrapper.dll761043.2.7768.0i386
Utils.dll8932563.2.7768.0
Utils.resources.dll965763.2.7768.02052
Utils.resources.dll1006723.2.7768.01036
Utils.resources.dll1001683.2.7768.01031
Utils.resources.dll1011843.2.7768.01040
Utils.resources.dll1052883.2.7768.01041
Utils.resources.dll1011843.2.7768.01046
Utils.resources.dll1175683.2.7768.01049
Utils.resources.dll1022163.2.7768.03082
Utils.resources.dll970963.2.7768.01028
Utils.resources.dll1006803.2.7768.01042
Utils.resources.dll970963.2.7768.03076
Utils.resources.dll1022083.2.7768.01029
Utils.resources.dll991443.2.7768.01043
Utils.resources.dll1016963.2.7768.01038
Utils.resources.dll1016963.2.7768.01045
Utils.resources.dll1022083.2.7768.02070
Utils.resources.dll986323.2.7768.01053
Utils.resources.dll1001683.2.7768.01055
Utils.resources.dll1052803.2.7768.01041i386
Utils.resources.dll1012003.2.7768.01046i386
Utils.resources.dll970883.2.7768.03076i386
Utils.resources.dll1022163.2.7768.01029i386
Utils.resources.dll991363.2.7768.01043i386
Utils.resources.dll1022163.2.7768.02070i386
Utils.resources.dll1001763.2.7768.01055i386
VirtualizationInterfaces.dll960643.2.7768.0
VmmEtwEvents.man186820
VMWareImplementation.dll20652243.2.7768.0amd64
VMWareImplementation.dll20652163.2.7768.0i386
VSImplementation.dll1042563.2.7768.0
WSManAutomation.dll351363.2.7768.0amd64
WSManAutomation.dll351443.2.7768.0i386
WsManWrappers.dll38259843.2.7768.0

Properties

Article ID: 2992024 - Last Review: 11 Nov 2014 - Revision: 1

Feedback