You are currently offline, waiting for your internet to reconnect

Description of Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager

Introduction
This article describes the issues that are fixed in Update Rollup 5 for Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager. Additionally, this article contains the installation instructions for Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager.

Notes
  • We recommend that you restart production servers after you install Update Rollup 5 for the System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager Agent because there is a filter change in this release. If you do not restart the production servers, currently scheduled backups (to disk and tape) will continue to be successful, but any other operation (such as recovery, protection of new data sources, and monitoring) will be unsuccessful.
  • Online protection (such as backups to Microsoft Azure) will be unsuccessful unless you update Azure Backup agent (version 2.0.8703.0 or a later version) on the Data Protection Manager servers.

Features that are implemented in this update rollup

  • Protect SharePoint with SQL Server AlwaysOn configuration

    With Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager, Data Protection Manager can now protect Microsoft SharePoint Server farms that are hosted on instances of Microsoft SQL Server with an AlwaysOn cluster.

    There is no change in the Data Protection Manager UI for the backup and recovery steps. If there is a failover within the SQL Server AlwaysOn cluster, Data Protection Manager will automatically detect the failover and continue to back up from the active SQL Server availability instance without requiring user intervention.

    Note The Data Protection Manager Agent must be installed on all the nodes of a SQL Server AlwaysOn cluster.
  • Protect SharePoint Server, Exchange Server, and Windows Client workloads to Microsoft Azure by using Data Protection Manager

    With Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager, Data Protection Manager can now protect Windows Client, Microsoft Exchange Server, and SharePoint Server workloads to Microsoft Azure.
  • Support for multiple retention ranges for long-term backup on Microsoft Azure

    With Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager, Data Protection Manager will enable users to configure multiple retention policies for long-term retention of backup data on Microsoft Azure. Users can choose between daily, weekly, monthly, and yearly retention policies and can configure the number of recovery points (retention range) for each policy.

    Notes
    • Data Protection Manager with Update Rollup 5 will enable up to 366 recovery points for each data source.
    • This option will be available only for protection groups that enable online protection for the first time.
  • Ability to transfer initial backup copy offline to Microsoft Azure

    While it is creating a new protection group or adding data sources to a protection group, Data Protection Manager has to create an initial backup copy for the data sources that were added. Depending on the data source, this data could be large. This could make it difficult to send data over the network.

    This update provides an option to transfer the initial backup copy to the Microsoft Azure data centers. Large data can now quickly be transferred to Microsoft Azure without consuming Internet bandwidth. If a user decides to transfer the initial backup copy offline to Microsoft Azure, the backup data will be exported on a disk. This disk is then shipped to Azure data centers. After the data is imported to the customer storage account in Azure, the disk is returned to the user.

    More information about this feature can be found here.
  • Support for protecting Microsoft workloads that are hosted in VMware

    With this update, Data Protection Manager can protect Microsoft workloads that are hosted on VMware. It will provide application-consistent protection at the guest OS level. Data Protection Manager Agents have to be installed on the guest OS of the VMware virtual machines that are hosting the workloads to be protected.

    Note VMWare VM backup/recovery is not yet supported.
  • Display missed SLA alerts on the Data Protection Manager console

    In Update Rollup 4 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager, a feature for configuring backup SLA by using the Set-DPMProtectionGroupSLA cmdlet was added. For any protection group that missed the configured backup SLA, Data Protection Manager raised an alert that was visible only from Operations Manager. With this update, the SLA missed alert will also be displayed in the Data Protection Manager console.

    During its nightly job, Data Protection Manager will check for all the protection groups that have the SLA configured and check if any protection group missed the SLA and raise an alert. For example, if a user configured a backup SLA of 8 hours for a protection group but there was no recovery point created in the past 24 hours, at midnight the missed SLA job would run and display three SLA missed alerts for the protection group.

    Note Data Protection Manager SLA miss alerts will not be resolved automatically on the next successful recovery point. Users have to manually activate the alert.
  • Enhanced reporting with Data Protection Manager Central Console

    This update also provides a new enhanced reporting infrastructure that can be used to create customized reports instead of just relying on the standard canned reports that were shipped with Data Protection Manager. We also expose the reporting schema to enable the creation of custom reports.

    Users can now have aggregated reports from various Data Protection Manager servers that are managed in Operations Manager. A demonstration report is also available to help users create custom reports.

    The new reporting infrastructure will be available after users upgrade their Data Protection Manager servers to Update Rollup 5, install the Data Protection Manager Central Console on Operations Manager, and import the new Data Protection Manager Reporting Management Pack that is available on the Microsoft Download Center.

    To install the new Data Protection Manager Central Console update, follow these steps:
    1. For existing customers who already use Data Protection Manager Central Console
      1. Update the Data Protection Manager Central Console to Update Rollup 5 for both the client and the server by using the Update Rollup 5 download link.
      2. Delete the following older Data Protection Manager MOM packs:
        • Discovery and Management (version 1126)
        • Library (version 1126)
      3. Import the following Update Rollup 5 Data Protection Manager MOM packs:
        • Discovery and Management (version 1276)
        • Library (version 1276)Reporting (version 1276)
    2. For new customers who use the Data Protection Manager Central Console for the first time
      1. Import the release version of the following Data Protection Manager MOM packs on the Operations Manager server:
        • Discovery and Management (version 1126)
        • Library (version 1126)
      2. Install Data Protection Manager Central Console client and server from the release version of Data Protection Manager 2012 R2. For example, run the setup program from the CDLayout folder of the Data Protection Manager server.
      3. Update the Data Protection Manager Central Console client to Update Rollup 5 for both the client and the server by using the Update Rollup 5 download link.
      4. Delete the following older Data Protection Manager MOM packs:
        • Discovery and Management (version 1126)
        • Library (version 1126)
      5. Import the following Update Rollup 5 Data Protection Manager MOM packs:
        • Discovery and Management (version 1276)
        • Library (version 1276)
        • Reporting (version 1276)

Issues that are fixed in this update rollup

  • In some cases, an update rollup installation failure may revert back to an older Data Protection Manager database. For example, as part of the installation for an update rollup, Data Protection Manager makes a backup of the Data Protection Manager database by default. If for some reason the backup of the Data Protection Manager database fails, Data Protection Manager would terminate the installation and try to roll back to the previously installed update rollup. In some cases, Data Protection Manager would revert back to an older version of the Data Protection Manager database which might lead to a loss of some recent Data Protection Manager configuration changes.
  • Tape backup of millions of files fails with error "ID 998 Details: The parameter is incorrect (0x80070057)."
  • Restoring a SharePoint Server hostname site collection fails with error "Index was outside the bounds of the array.. (ID 32017 Details: Unknown error (0x80131508) (0x80131508))."
  • You cannot obtain a list of active recovery points by using Windows PowerShell. For example, the Data Protection Manager Windows PowerShell command Get-DPMRecoveryPoint displays all the recovery points. This includes both active and expired recovery points. The new option Get-DPMRecoveryPoint -Only Active displays a list of only active (that is, non-expired) recovery points. The original command can still be used to obtain all the recovery points.
  • If autoheal is enabled for SharePoint Server with multiple databases but backup for a few databases fails, Data Protection Manager skips those databases and creates a recovery point. However, Data Protection Manager does not display any alert for the skipped databases, and the only way to check the missing databases is to browse through the recovery point. With this fix, an alert is raised whenever any content database is skipped.
  • While it tries to set up a library sharing server, Data Protection Manager displays the following error message:

    Failed to execute SharedLibraryConfigureDb.sql on local_dpm_server_name
  • You cannot recover data after you change the bar code of a tape. For example, Data Protection Manager may sometimes be unable to recover data from imported tapes, especially if the bar codes of the tapes were modified. With this update, Data Protection Manager will always be able to recover data, even from imported tapes.
  • The Data Protection Manager UI crashes intermittently when a backup to tape is performed.
  • Backup job for dedupe-enabled volume on Windows 2012 R2 fails. For example, Data Protection Manager backup might fail for following setup:
    • Data Protection Manager2012 R2 is installed on Windows Server 2012.
    • Data Protection Manager is protecting a dedupe-enabled volume on Windows Server 2012 R2.
  • The DPMVmmHelper Service is set to DISABLED every time that a Data Protection Manager update rollup is installed. For example, during installation, the Data Protection Manager Update Rollup DPMVmmHelper service is disabled, and the backup will fail if a virtual machine is migrated outside a cluster unless service is enabled manually. With this update, Data Protection Manager retains the state of the service while the update is installed. (This applies to Update Rollup 5 and later updates.)
  • When the Data Protection Manager UI crashes, it brings down the entire Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snap-in. This affects other processes if there are multiple MMC snap-ins. For example, when Data Protection Manager is started as a snap-in the mmc.exe process and there is any issue with the Data Protection Manager UI, the entire snap-in is brought down. This affects other processes. With this update, when the Data Protection Manager MMC snap-in is reloaded, no other process are affected. Additionally, the Connection to DPM service has been lost popup was changed. Specifically, we removed the option to restart the Data Protection Manager console, because the console is automatically restarted.

    Restarting
  • Improved inquiry performance

    With this update, Data Protection Manager brings speed improvements to the inquiry step in the Create/Modify Protection Group wizard. This is accomplished by the persistent caching of data sources, the pruning of unused inquiry data during nightly database cleanup, and a more optimized inquiry on servers that have clustered virtual machines on CSV volumes.

    Therefore, the behavior of the wizard changed. The Clear Cache button is replaced with the Refresh button, and expanding a production server in the selection page now instantly obtains the data sources from the last inquiry that are cached in the database without actually triggering an inquiry on the production server. To trigger a fresh inquiry to obtain the latest data sources (and to update the cache), you have to click Refresh after you select the production server.

Known issues in this update rollup

  • If you are protecting system state or bare metal recovery (BMR), the Data Protection Manager (DPM) console may crash when an inquiry is run on the local DPM server or on another attached DPM server for secondary protection. After you restart the server, the DPM console may freeze. For more information about this known issue, see the following article in the Microsoft Knowledge Base:

    3040326 Console crashes when you run inquiry on a DPM server after you install Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager

How to obtain and install Update Rollup 5 for System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager

Download information

Update packages for Data Protection Manager are available from Microsoft Update or by manual download.
Microsoft Update
To obtain and install an update package from Microsoft Update, follow these steps on a computer that has a Data Protection Manager component installed:
  1. Click Start, and then click Control Panel.
  2. In Control Panel, double-click Windows Update.
  3. In the Windows Update window, click Check Online for updates from Microsoft Update.
  4. Click Important updates are available.
  5. Select the update rollup package, and then click OK.
  6. Click Install updates to install the update package.
Manual download of the update packages
Go to the following website to manually download the update packages from the Microsoft Update Catalog:

Installation instructions

To install this update for Data Protection Manager, follow these steps:
  1. Before you install this update, make a backup of the Data Protection Manager database.
  2. Install this rollup package on the server that is running System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager. To do this, run Microsoft Update on the server.
  3. In the Data Protection Manager Administrator Console, update the protection agents. To do this, use one of the following methods.

    Note This Update Rollup agent update requires that you restart protected servers in order to create or change protection groups.
    Method 1: Update the protection agents from the Data Protection Manager Administrator Console
    1. Open the Data Protection Manager Administrator Console.
    2. Click the Management tab, and then click the Agents tab.
    3. In the Protected Computer list, select a computer, and then click Update on the Action pane.
    4. Click Yes, and then click Update Agents.
    Method 2: Update the protection agents on the protected servers
    1. Obtain the update protection agent package from the following directory on the System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager server:

      Data_Protection_Manager_installation_location\DPM\DPM\Agents\RA\4.2.1273.0


      The installation packages are as follows:
      • For x86-based updates: i386\1033\DPMProtectionAgent_KB3021791.msp
      • For x64-based updates: amd64\1033\DPMProtectionAgent_KB3021791_AMD64.msp
    2. Run the appropriate DPMProtectionAgent.msp package on each protected server, based on the architecture of the agent.
    3. Open the Data Protection Manager Administrator Console on the System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager server.
    4. Click the Management tab, and then click the Agents tab. Select the protected server, update the information, and then verify that the agent version number is 4.2.1273.0.
    Method 3: Update the protection agents on Windows Server 2003 servers
    Install the Windows Server 2003 agent to protect Windows Server 2003 servers by using Update Rollup 5 for Data Protection Manager 2012 R2. To do this, follow these steps:
    1. Install the Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 redistributable on Windows Server 2003 servers, if it is not already installed.

      Note You receive the following error message if the Visual C++ redistributable is not installed:

      Data Protection Manager Setup

      Could not load the setup launch screen. Please contact Microsoft Product Support.
    2. Copy the Windows Server 2003 Agent installer from the Data Protection Manager server to the Windows Server 2003 server, and then install the agent.
      • 64-bit:DPM_Installation_Location\DPM\agents\RA\4.2.1273.0\amd64\1033\DPMAgentInstaller_Win2K3_AMD64.exe
      • 32-bit:DPM_Installation_Location\DPM\agents\RA\4.2.1273.0\i386\1033\
        DPMAgentInstaller_Win2K3_i386.exe
    3. Run the following command at an administrative command prompt:

      cd Data Protection Manager Agent Installation Location\DPM\bin setdpmserver.exe –dpmservername DPM_Server_Name
    4. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet to establish a connection to the Data Protection Manager server:

      Attach-ProductionServer.ps1 DPMServerName ProductionServerName UserName Password Domain
    5. On the Data Protection Manager server, click Refresh two times on the agent that is connected to the management UI. Then, validate that the Health Service state is initialized.
Important information
  • We recommend that you restart the protected computer after you apply the Update Rollup 5 Agent update.
  • If protected computers are not restarted after you apply Update Rollup 5, the following things can occur:
    • On Hyper-V/Windows Server 2012 R2 infrastructure, restart the computer (Protected_Computer) or other cluster nodes if VM backup jobs fail and generate either of the following error messages:

      Protected_Computer needs to be restarted. This may be because the computer has not been restarted since the protection agent was installed. (ID 48 Details: The parameter is incorrect (0x80070057))

      Data Protection Manager failed to communicate with Protected_Computer because of a communication error with the protection agent. (ID 53 Details: Not implemented (0x80000001))
    • When you select a data source from the protected computer that was added after you apply Update Rollup 5, the Create Protection Group action may fail and generate an error message that resembles any of the following.

      Note To avoid this problem, restart the computer (Protected_Computer).
      • FileSystem or Hyper-V data source

        FileSystem or Hyper Datasource
      • SQL Server data source

        SQL Datasource
      • SharePoint Server data source

        SharePoint Datasource
      • Exchange Server data source

        Exchange Datasource

Files that are updated in this update rollup

File NameSizeVersionLanguage
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096088.0.7600.163851033
msdpmPS.dll769924.2.1292.01033
DataProtectionManager.psd120219
DataProtectionManager.psm126212
ObjectModelCmdlet.dll-Help.xml1278999
Interfaces.dll206724.2.1292.00
Utils.dll12423044.2.1292.00
NativeUtils.dll3278724.2.1292.01033
NativeConfigHelper.dll3877764.2.1292.01033
DpmWriter.exe6263684.2.1292.01033
DpmBackup.exe3693444.2.1292.01033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
IntentTranslator.dll6048644.2.1292.00
IntentTE.dll155524.2.1292.00
SummaryTE.dll565124.2.1292.00
AlertHealthProvider.dll1430404.2.1292.00
CPWrapper.dll11040724.2.1292.01033
CMTE.dll1860484.2.1292.00
MsdpmDll.dll5874644.2.1292.01033
Microsoft.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.Prm.dll25243524.2.1292.00
Microsoft.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.Prm.MbcParser.dll4579204.2.1292.01033
TERuntime.dll1112964.2.1292.00
GarbageCollector.dll560084.2.1292.00
CommonTypes.xsd50378
IMCatalog.xsd41010
Scheduler.xsd13043
CmteCommonTypes.xsd8628
TaskDefinitions.xsd34026
AccessManager.dll1041284.2.1292.00
AMEngineService.dll949124.2.1292.00
DPMAMService.exe211844.2.1292.00
AutoHeal.dll636804.2.1292.00
VssRequestor.dll3232724.2.1292.01033
VssRequestor.dll3545044.2.1292.01033
ClusterInquiry.dll2024324.2.1292.01033
WSSCmdletsWrapper.exe2029524.2.1292.01033
WSSCmdlets.dll1829764.2.1292.00
WSS4Cmdlets.dll1665924.2.1292.00
VssRequestor.dll3504084.2.1292.01033
ClusterInquiry.dll1794004.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01033
FileWriterHelperPlugin.dll5982084.2.1292.01033
ExchangeWriterHelperPlugin.dll8214484.2.1292.01033
SQLWriterHelperPlugin.dll9868164.2.1292.01033
SpSearchWriterHelperPlugin.dll6166484.2.1292.01033
WSSWriterHelperPlugin.dll7866324.2.1292.01033
DpmWriterHelperPlugin.dll5265284.2.1292.01033
DPMFSFilterWrapperDLL.dll1573844.2.1292.01033
GenericDatasourceWriterHelperPlugin.dll7989204.2.1292.01033
GenericNonVssDatasourceHelperPlugin.dll7175124.2.1292.01033
DsmFs.dll9663444.2.1292.01033
DPMRA.exe56716164.2.1292.01033
HypervVhdHelper.dll836564.2.1292.01033
HypervVhdManager.dll1358724.2.1292.01033
DpmoVhdManager.dll959364.2.1292.01033
AgentProxy.dll2382724.2.1292.01033
DsResourceLimits.xml391
SetupDpmfltr.dll1143764.2.1292.01033
DpmFilter.sys1461604.2.1274.01033
DpmFilter.cat8196
dpmfilter.inf2624
SetupUtilv2_LA.dll6192004.2.1292.01033
DPMLA.exe25417604.2.1292.01033
ServiceProxy.dll3708804.2.1292.01033
CBEngineServiceProxy.dll1240964.2.1292.00
CloudEngineProxyWrapper.dll416644.2.1292.00
EngineServiceProxyWrapper.dll1671044.2.1292.00
ObjectModel.dll12888964.2.1292.00
EngineUICommon.dll5255124.2.1292.00
UICommon.dll1000324.2.1292.00
ObjectModelCmdlet.dll4062084.2.1292.00
FileSystem.dll708484.2.1292.00
Microsoft.Internal.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.UI.ObjectModel.Exchange.dll513924.2.1292.00
Microsoft.Internal.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.UI.ObjectModel.SQL.dll519044.2.1292.00
Microsoft.Internal.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.UI.ObjectModel.SharePoint.dll652164.2.1292.00
Microsoft.Internal.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.UI.ObjectModel.HyperVDatasource.dll508804.2.1292.00
Microsoft.Internal.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.UI.ObjectModel.ClientDatasource.dll529284.2.1292.00
Microsoft.Internal.EnterpriseStorage.Dls.UI.ObjectModel.SystemProtection.dll421764.2.1292.00
Utils.resources.dll5731284.2.1292.02052
Utils.resources.dll7323524.2.1292.01036
Utils.resources.dll7390084.2.1292.01031
Utils.resources.dll6888324.2.1292.01046
Utils.resources.dll10390484.2.1292.01049
Utils.resources.dll6975364.2.1292.01040
Utils.resources.dll8347604.2.1292.01041
Utils.resources.dll7210884.2.1292.03082
Utils.resources.dll7287684.2.1292.01042
Utils.resources.dll5859204.2.1292.01028
Utils.resources.dll6862724.2.1292.01029
Utils.resources.dll6652804.2.1292.01043
Utils.resources.dll7262084.2.1292.01045
Utils.resources.dll7047124.2.1292.02070
Utils.resources.dll6570964.2.1292.01053
Utils.resources.dll6786004.2.1292.01055
Utils.resources.dll7533444.2.1292.01038
Utils.resources.dll5859204.2.1292.03076
DpmBackup.exe3672964.2.1292.02052
DpmBackup.exe3672964.2.1292.01028
DpmBackup.exe3703684.2.1292.01036
DpmBackup.exe3708804.2.1292.01031
DpmBackup.exe3698564.2.1292.01046
DpmBackup.exe3703684.2.1292.01049
DpmBackup.exe3698564.2.1292.01040
DpmBackup.exe3683204.2.1292.01041
DpmBackup.exe3678084.2.1292.01042
DpmBackup.exe3708804.2.1292.03082
DpmBackup.exe3698564.2.1292.01029
DpmBackup.exe3703684.2.1292.01043
DpmBackup.exe3708804.2.1292.01045
DpmBackup.exe3708884.2.1292.02070
DpmBackup.exe3698564.2.1292.01053
DpmBackup.exe3698644.2.1292.01055
DpmBackup.exe3708804.2.1292.01038
DpmBackup.exe3672964.2.1292.03076
CommonControls.resources.dll1594244.2.1292.02052
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01036
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01031
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01046
CommonControls.resources.dll1609684.2.1292.01049
CommonControls.resources.dll1604484.2.1292.01040
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01041
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.03082
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01042
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01028
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01029
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01043
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01045
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.02070
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01053
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01055
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01038
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.03076
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2259924.2.1292.02052
ObjectModel.resources.dll304084.2.1292.02052
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll298964.2.1292.02052
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2264964.2.1292.01036
ObjectModel.resources.dll324484.2.1292.01036
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll339844.2.1292.01036
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2264964.2.1292.01031
ObjectModel.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01031
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll344964.2.1292.01031
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2270084.2.1292.01046
ObjectModel.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01046
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll329604.2.1292.01046
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2290644.2.1292.01049
ObjectModel.resources.dll365524.2.1292.01049
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll406404.2.1292.01049
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2270084.2.1292.01040
ObjectModel.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01040
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll334724.2.1292.01040
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2270164.2.1292.01041
ObjectModel.resources.dll324484.2.1292.01041
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll355204.2.1292.01041
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2270164.2.1292.03082
ObjectModel.resources.dll319444.2.1292.03082
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll339844.2.1292.03082
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2265044.2.1292.01042
ObjectModel.resources.dll319444.2.1292.01042
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll339924.2.1292.01042
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2259844.2.1292.01028
ObjectModel.resources.dll304004.2.1292.01028
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll304004.2.1292.01028
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2264964.2.1292.01029
ObjectModel.resources.dll314244.2.1292.01029
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01029
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2265044.2.1292.01043
ObjectModel.resources.dll314244.2.1292.01043
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01043
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2270084.2.1292.01045
ObjectModel.resources.dll314244.2.1292.01045
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll329604.2.1292.01045
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2270164.2.1292.02070
ObjectModel.resources.dll324484.2.1292.02070
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll334724.2.1292.02070
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2265044.2.1292.01053
ObjectModel.resources.dll314324.2.1292.01053
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01053
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2264964.2.1292.01055
ObjectModel.resources.dll314244.2.1292.01055
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll324484.2.1292.01055
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2264964.2.1292.01038
ObjectModel.resources.dll319364.2.1292.01038
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll339844.2.1292.01038
ManagedContainer.resources.dll2259844.2.1292.03076
ObjectModel.resources.dll304004.2.1292.03076
ObjectModelCmdlet.resources.dll304084.2.1292.03076
vssnullprovider.dll739284.2.1292.01033
null_ps.dll186324.2.1292.01033
CommonControls.resources.dll1594244.2.1292.02052
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01036
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01031
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01046
CommonControls.resources.dll1609684.2.1292.01049
CommonControls.resources.dll1604484.2.1292.01040
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01041
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.03082
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01042
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01028
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01029
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01043
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01045
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.02070
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01053
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.01055
CommonControls.resources.dll1599364.2.1292.01038
CommonControls.resources.dll1599444.2.1292.03076
Utils.resources.dll5731284.2.1292.02052
Utils.resources.dll7323524.2.1292.01036
Utils.resources.dll7390084.2.1292.01031
Utils.resources.dll6888324.2.1292.01046
Utils.resources.dll10390484.2.1292.01049
Utils.resources.dll6975364.2.1292.01040
Utils.resources.dll8347604.2.1292.01041
Utils.resources.dll7210884.2.1292.03082
Utils.resources.dll7287684.2.1292.01042
Utils.resources.dll5859204.2.1292.01028
Utils.resources.dll6862724.2.1292.01029
Utils.resources.dll6652804.2.1292.01043
Utils.resources.dll7262084.2.1292.01045
Utils.resources.dll7047124.2.1292.02070
Utils.resources.dll6570964.2.1292.01053
Utils.resources.dll6786004.2.1292.01055
Utils.resources.dll7533444.2.1292.01038
Utils.resources.dll5859204.2.1292.03076
WizardUI.resources.dll21475204.2.1292.02052
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2730884.2.1292.02052
ProtectionView.resources.dll6033364.2.1292.02052
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13677524.2.1292.02052
WizardUI.resources.dll21669764.2.1292.01036
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2756484.2.1292.01036
ProtectionView.resources.dll6110084.2.1292.01036
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13825924.2.1292.01036
WizardUI.resources.dll21690244.2.1292.01031
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2751364.2.1292.01031
ProtectionView.resources.dll6099844.2.1292.01031
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13805444.2.1292.01031
WizardUI.resources.dll21649284.2.1292.01046
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2746244.2.1292.01046
ProtectionView.resources.dll6084484.2.1292.01046
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13779844.2.1292.01046
WizardUI.resources.dll22099844.2.1292.01049
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2823124.2.1292.01049
ProtectionView.resources.dll6238164.2.1292.01049
RecoveryPage.resources.dll14010244.2.1292.01049
WizardUI.resources.dll21654404.2.1292.01040
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2751364.2.1292.01040
ProtectionView.resources.dll6099844.2.1292.01040
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13779844.2.1292.01040
WizardUI.resources.dll21828484.2.1292.01041
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2766724.2.1292.01041
ProtectionView.resources.dll6135684.2.1292.01041
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13846404.2.1292.01041
WizardUI.resources.dll21623764.2.1292.03082
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2746324.2.1292.03082
ProtectionView.resources.dll6094724.2.1292.03082
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13805524.2.1292.03082
WizardUI.resources.dll21654404.2.1292.01042
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2746324.2.1292.01042
ProtectionView.resources.dll6089604.2.1292.01042
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13774724.2.1292.01042
WizardUI.resources.dll21464964.2.1292.01028
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2730884.2.1292.01028
ProtectionView.resources.dll6043524.2.1292.01028
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13692804.2.1292.01028
WizardUI.resources.dll21623684.2.1292.01029
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2741124.2.1292.01029
ProtectionView.resources.dll6074244.2.1292.01029
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13759364.2.1292.01029
WizardUI.resources.dll21639044.2.1292.01043
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2746244.2.1292.01043
ProtectionView.resources.dll6084484.2.1292.01043
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13754244.2.1292.01043
WizardUI.resources.dll21649284.2.1292.01045
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2746244.2.1292.01045
ProtectionView.resources.dll6084484.2.1292.01045
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13779844.2.1292.01045
WizardUI.resources.dll21680084.2.1292.02070
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2751444.2.1292.02070
ProtectionView.resources.dll6094724.2.1292.02070
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13790164.2.1292.02070
WizardUI.resources.dll21587924.2.1292.01053
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2741124.2.1292.01053
ProtectionView.resources.dll6074244.2.1292.01053
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13749124.2.1292.01053
WizardUI.resources.dll21628884.2.1292.01055
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2746324.2.1292.01055
ProtectionView.resources.dll6079444.2.1292.01055
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13754244.2.1292.01055
WizardUI.resources.dll21731204.2.1292.01038
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2756484.2.1292.01038
ProtectionView.resources.dll6110084.2.1292.01038
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13795204.2.1292.01038
WizardUI.resources.dll21465044.2.1292.03076
MonitoringPage.resources.dll2730884.2.1292.03076
ProtectionView.resources.dll6043604.2.1292.03076
RecoveryPage.resources.dll13692804.2.1292.03076
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2090888.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6186884.2.1292.02052
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096088.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01046
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096008.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192084.2.1292.01049
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101128.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6186884.2.1292.01028
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096088.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01036
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096008.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01031
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101208.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01040
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096008.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6186964.2.1292.01041
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101208.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6186964.2.1292.01042
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096088.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.03082
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096008.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01029
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101128.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01043
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096088.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01045
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101128.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.02070
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2096008.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192084.2.1292.01053
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101128.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084244.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192004.2.1292.01055
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2106328.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084164.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6192084.2.1292.01038
DPMADSchemaExtension.exe2101128.0.7600.163851033
FSPathMerge.exe3084244.2.1292.01033
SetupUtilv2.dll6186964.2.1292.03076
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi507904
dpmac.msi6787072
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
psac.msi626688
dpmac.msi9793536
dpmac.exe14993284.2.1292.01033
NativeUtils.dll2669444.2.1292.01033
dsmfs.dll8035204.2.1292.01033
PSAC.msi507904
DPMAC.msi6787072
ClusterInquiry.dll1676164.2.1292.01033
ClusterInquiry.dll1491844.2.1292.01033
dpmac.exe18674644.2.1292.01033
NativeUtils.dll3278724.2.1292.01033
dsmfs.dll9663444.2.1292.01033
PSAC.msi626688
DPMAC.msi9793536
ClusterInquiry.dll2024324.2.1292.01033
ClusterInquiry.dll1794004.2.1292.01033
DLSUILibrary.dll1635204.2.1292.00
ManagedContainer.dll15776644.2.1292.00
CommonControls.dll38079364.2.1292.00
DiskAllocationControl.dll1281924.2.1292.00
WizardUI.dll36732804.2.1292.00
ProtectionView.dll8941444.2.1292.00
MonitoringPage.dll5403524.2.1292.00
RecoveryPage.dll18136964.2.1292.00
dpmac.exe18674644.2.1292.01033
DpmSetup.dll18008964.2.1292.00
EngineUICommon.dll5255124.2.1292.00
EngineServiceProxyWrapper.dll1671044.2.1292.00
CommonControls.dll38079364.2.1292.00
Interfaces.dll206724.2.1292.00
Inspect.dll1655684.2.1292.00
NativeConfigHelper.dll3877764.2.1292.01033
AlertHealthProvider.dll1430404.2.1292.00
Utils.dll12423044.2.1292.00
NativeUtils.dll3278724.2.1292.01033
SetAgentCfg.exe1471444.2.1292.01033
SetSharedDpmDatabase.exe708484.2.1292.00
Default_RemoveLibrarySharingSettings.sql774
DPMProtectionAgent_KB3021791.msp10502144
DPMAgentInstaller_KB3021791.exe366819284.2.1292.01033
DPMAgentInstaller_KB3021791.exe.manifest1138
DPMAgentInstaller_Win2K3_i386.exe318829444.1.3465.01033
DPMProtectionAgent_KB3021791.msp11640832
DPMAgentInstaller_KB3021791_AMD64.exe431689604.2.1292.01033
DPMAgentInstaller_KB3021791_AMD64.exe.manifest1138
DPMAgentInstaller_Win2K3_AMD64.exe391180244.1.3465.01033
PatchUninstall.exe370644.2.1205.01033
Properties

Article ID: 3021791 - Last Review: 03/05/2015 16:52:00 - Revision: 4.1

Microsoft System Center 2012 R2, Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager

  • kbqfe kbfix kbexpertiseinter kbsurveynew atdownload KB3021791
Feedback